en

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

This information is provided, pursuant to art.13 EU 2016/679 Regulation (GDPR) to users who interact with the website accessible via internet starting from the address: www.jollynox.it property of Barazza Srl corresponding to the site homepage.
This report describes how to manage only the official website of the company but not other external websites which can be consulted by the user through links.
Additional information can be provided by different access channels, divided according to the topics covered. Other information may be provided by the Site in relation to specific services.

Data controller: BARAZZA SRL VIA RISORGIMENTO 14 - 31025 SANTA LUCIA DI PIAVE (TV)
contact details: privacy@barazzasrl.it

Purpose of data processing Legal grounds for processing Data retention period
Administrative and accounting activities in general and for the fulfillment of legal obligations, regulations and from applicable national and supranational legislation Need to fulfill legal obligations  
If necessary, to ascertain, exercise or defend the rights of the Data controller in court Legitimate interest  
Possible contact request, sending information requested by You Execution of a contract which the party is interested in or execution of pre-contractual measures adopted upon request of the same party (Article 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation) Contractual duration and, after termination, for the ordinary statutory period of 10 years. In case of judicial litigation, for the entire duration of it, until the exhaustion of the terms of practicability of the appea
Once the retention periods indicated above elapsed, the Data will be destroyed, deleted or made anonymous, consistent with the technical cancellation and backup procedures.

 

Type of Processed Data and Methods of Collection

Navigation data-log files

It is possible to access the site without the user being asked to provide any personal data. The computer systems and the applications dedicated to the functioning of this website detect, during their normal operation, some data (the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols) not associated with directly identifiable users. The collected data includes the IP addresses of the users connecting to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request and the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good end, error, etc.).
This is information that does not provide personal data of the user and which are not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but they are technical / informatic data collected and used in an aggregate and anonymous way for the purpose of verifying the correct functioning and monitor the security of the site, improve the quality of the service and provide statistics concerning the use of the Website and proceed with the ascertainment of responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The voluntary and explicit sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated in the different access channels of this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the address and data of the sender / user, necessary to respond to the requests produced and / or provide the requested service. We ensures, however, that this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of confidentiality as indicated in the GDPR. In any case, before proceeding with the activation of a certain service, suitable information will be provided and, where necessary, the relative consent to the processing of personal data will be acquired. This consent may be revoked at any time, causing the use of the service in question to lapse.
The lack of consent or revocation of the consent does not imply any consequence, except for the impossibility of using the Website and / or the provision of the requested service or to obtain more detailed information on the activities of the Company.
In any case, the processing of personal data may be carried out, if necessary, for the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the data controller or on the basis of a legal obligation.In particular, obtaining the consent to the processing referred to in the previous point relating to navigation and log data is not necessary as the data are treated as responding to a legitimate interest (Recital 47 of the GDPR).

Provision of Data

Apart from what specified about navigation data, the provision of personal data by the interested party, for certain purposes described in the previous paragraph, is to be considered optional. Failure to provide data may make it impossible to use certain services provided by the site.

Methods of data processing

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art.5 of the GDPR and in compliance with the
mandatory time limits prescribed by law. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Communication and / or dissemination of data

Your data, subject to processing, will not be disseminated but may be disclosed to companies contractually linked to the company, in accordance with and within the limits of the GDPR. Personal data are stored on servers located within the European Union. In any case, it is understood that the Data Controller, if necessary, will have the right to move the servers even outside the EU.In this case, the Data Controller hereby ensures that the transfer of non-EU data will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, subject to the stipulation of the standard contractual clauses provided by the European Commission.

The data may be disclosed to third parties belonging to the following categories:
-subjects providing services for the management of the information system used by the company and telecommunications networks (including e-mail);
-studies or companies in the field of assistance and consultancy relationships;
-a competent authority for the fulfillment of the law obligations and / or provisions from public bodies, on request.
The subjects belonging to the aforesaid categories perform the function of Data Processing Manager, or operate in complete autonomy as separate Data Controllers. The list of managers is constantly updated and available at the company headquarters. Any further communication or dissemination will only take place upon Your explicit consent.

Minors

This Website and the Services of the Data Controller are not intended for persons under the age of 16 and the Data Controller does not intentionally collect personal information about minors. In the event that information on minors were unintentionally registered, the Data Controller will delete them in a timely manner, at the request of users.

Rights of the interested party

Interested parties have the right to receive from the Company information about the processing of personal information by email to: privacy@barazzasrl.it
• Right of access: we are transparent about the data we collect and about the use of them. You can contact us at any time by sending an email to access the information in our possession.
• Right of rectification: You have the right to obtain the correction of any inaccurate or incomplete information and request, its updating and / or modification.
• Right to cancel: send a request for cancellation of all data concerning You and within 30 days we will process Your request.
• Right of limitation: You have the right to request that the data controller limits the processing of Your data.
Right to portability: if You request it, we will export Your data so that it can be transferred to third parties in a structured and commonly used and readable form by automatic device.
• Right of opposition: You can unsubscribe at any time from all the specific uses that we make of Your data (newsletters, automatic emails, etc.).
Right to propose a complaint: if You believe that Your rights have not been respected, You can lodge a complaint with the competent authority according to the instructions published on the website www.garanteprivacy.it or by mail to urp@gpdp.it

 

Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise contents and ads, to provide social media functionality and analyse our internet traffic. We also share information on how you use our site with our web partners which deal with web data, advertising and social media. They could combine all this information with other they have been provided with or have collected from Your use of their services. Please agree to our cookies if You continue to use our website.
Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make the experience more efficient for the user.
The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.
This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third-party services that appear on our pages.
At any time You can change or cancel your consent from the Cookie Statement on our website.
Your consent is applied to the following websites: www.jollynox.it property of Barazza Srl.
Barazza Srl protects the privacy of the surfers of this site according to the GDPR UE 2016/679. We ask the user to read, before browsing the site, this page and any subsequent additions, regarding the protection of personal data. What stated here refers to the site www.jollynox.it, for any external resources reached by the user through links, the competence is referred back to the sites proposed to the user.

1. WEB SURFING
Softwares are used on the web site for collecting statistical analysis designed to make us understand how users use the site, in order to improve the site-user interaction with the subsequent updating of the site: data for statistical purposes are then collected, in aggregate and anonymous form. "Passive" surfing involves the use of cookies (session or permanent ones), which the user can disable from the browser.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTION
The collection of information concerns the request for information and any registration to the company newsletter.
Information request Email address and personal data, provided during the request for information, are used solely to facilitate contact between the company and the user or to respond to Your requests.

3. COOKIES
Our site uses cookies to help us understand how to offer visitors a better browsing experience. The cookie is a small text file containing alphanumeric characters and it is saved in the browser's memory, unless the visitor disagrees.
We use analytical/performance cookies to count the number of visitors and study how they navigate the site. The data is aggregated and made anonymous, not individual. With these cookies we can
understand how to improve the site or how to help the next users to find the information they are looking for even faster.

Purpose of the data processing Legal grounds for processing Data retention period
Technical cookies for navigation and functionality
The site uses first-party cookies, session cookies and persistent cookies to allow You a safe and efficient surfing and use of the site as well as to improve the services provided by the site. These cookies recognise You every new access to the site, You will not enter your data every time. Finally, the functionality cookies improve the browsing experience.
Execution of a contract which You are a part of - browsing and using the website For the duration of the browsing session on the site and persistent even at the end of it.
Analytical cookies
The site uses Google Analytics to gather information on the use of the site. The settings of Google Analytics provide data sharing with Google in order to use the following services: a) Benchmarking: participation in the collection of anonymous data that help to better understand the trend of data, b) Technical assistance, to allow Google to provide assistance and c) Account experts, where Google marketing experts provide suggestions to improve configuration and analysis. For more details and information, please visit the supplier page at the link below https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/1011397. By default, analytical cookies use the entire IP address of site users to provide general geographic data in reports. A complementary module allows you to disable Google Analytics
Legitimate interest For the duration of the browsing session on the site and persistent even at the end of it.
Social cookies
Third-party cookies are used inside the site to allow users to interact with social networks (Facebook, Twitter, ...) and in particular to share site contents through the aforementioned social networks
   
Once the above storage terms have expired, Your personal data will be destroyed, deleted or made anonymous, compatibly with the technical cancellation and backup procedures

 

Consent to the use of data

At the time of access to any page of the site, there is a banner that contains a brief informative. By closing the banner or continuing to browse the site, by accessing another area of the site or selecting an item of the same (for example, an image or a link), You give consent to the use of cookies . The consent to the use of cookies is registered with a "technical cookie".

4. APPLICATIONS OF THIRD PARTIES INTEGRATED IN OUR SITE

We may include third-party computer applications on our site, which allow You to share the contents of our website with other people or to make others aware of Your consultation or opinion about the contents of our site. This is particularly the case of buttons like "Share", "like", provided by social networks like "Facebook" "Twitter" "LinkedIn" "Google+", etc ..
The social network that presents one of the above buttons may identify the user through this button, even if this is not used when You visit our website.
In fact, this type of key can allow a social network to follow Your browsing on our site, simply because your account of this social network has been activated on Your terminal (open session) during your visit to our site.
We have no control over the process used by the social network to collect information about Your browsing on our site and related to personal data that they have. We invite You to refr to the privacy policies of these social networks to know the purpose of use, including advertising, surfing information that can be collected with these application buttons. These policies should in particular allow You to makeYour choices at these social networks, through the settings of Your accounts for the use of them.
How to disable cookies from third-party services
· Google
· Facebook
· Twitter

5. YOUR CHOICES RELATED TO COOKIES

You have several options to manage cookies. All the parameters of possible setting could determine changes to Your Internet browsing and to Your access conditions to some services that require the use of cookies.
You can choose at any time to express and modify Your choices regarding cookies in the manner described below.
Choices offered by Your browser
It is possible to configure the browser in such a way that cookies are stored on the device or, on the contrary, are rejected, either systematically or according to the issuer. You can also set the browser to accept or reject cookies promptly, before a cookie is probably stored on the device. For more information, see the following "How to exercise your choice, depending on the browser you are using"
- Consent to cookies
The registration of a cookie in a device is essentially subject to the user's will that can be expressed and modified at any time and free of charge through the options offered by the browser. If You have accepted through Your browser the registration of cookies in your terminal, the cookies integrated into the pages and content You have consulted may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area of your device. These will be readable only by the issuer.
- Rejection of cookies
If You refuse cookies in your terminal, or remove those that are registered, You may not be able to use all our interactive features. This will be the case if you are trying to access our content or services that require identification. The same, if we or our suppliers can not recognise, for the purposes of technical compatibility, the type of browser that Your device uses, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal is connected to the Internet. In such cases, we decline any responsibility for the consequences related to the malfunction of our services caused by the impossibility for us to register or read the cookies necessary to operate and that You have refused or
cancelled.
- How to exercise Your choice, depending on the browser You are using
For the management of cookies and Your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of Your browser, which will allow You to know how to change Your choices regarding cookies.
Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Safari™: https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265
Chrome™: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it
Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/it/cookies.html

If You do not intend to consent to the registration in Your terminal of cookies (including those for advertising purposes), You can configure the same in this sense through the appropriate functionality of the browser.

Copyright

This document contains the legal conditions for accessing and using the www.jollynox.it Website. By accessing the Website, using it or using the materials contained therein, the user undertakes to comply with the legal conditions set out below.

1. Owner of the Website
This Website is the property of Barazza Srl, with registered office in Via Risorgimento no. 14, in Sarano di Santa Lucia di Piave (TV), Italy.

2. Copyright
This Website is protected by copyright as a single and/or composite and/or collective work, pursuant to applicable Italian and European Union laws on copyright, international conventions and other copyright laws.
Any content published on the Website, including all information, documents, graphics, videos, sounds, images and anything else published and/or reproduced on the Website, including their arrangement and adaptation within the same Website, are the property of Barazza Srl (or granted by third parties in use to the same) and are protected by copyright and other intellectual property rights.
Any unauthorised use of the aforementioned materials contained on the Website is strictly prohibited. Moreover, the Website may contain documents, images, software, information and other materials owned by third parties, such as photographs, advertisements, movie clips and music. Any unauthorised use of the materials contained on the Website is strictly prohibited, unless prior written consent has been obtained from the owner of the materials in question.

3. Trademarks
All trademarks and logos belonging to Barazza Srl  and displayed on the Website pages are the exclusive property of the same Barazza Srl. Any use and/or reproduction of the same, for any purpose or on any medium, is expressly and strictly prohibited and shall be prosecuted under the applicable laws. 
Any trademarks and logos belonging to third parties and displayed on the Website are the exclusive property of their owners who have authorised Barazza Srl for their use. Their use and/or reproduction is also strictly prohibited.

4. Use and access to the Website
The user undertakes to use the Website (and any services contained therein) for legal purposes only and, in any case, not to carry out prejudicial acts towards third parties.
The contents and materials of the Website are intended for personal and non-commercial use only. The user shall be able to download or copy the content and other downloadable materials displayed or published on the Website for his/her personal and non-commercial use only. The user shall, in any case, acknowledge that the copyrighted materials contained on the Website are protected and undertakes to respect all copyrights and other rights referring to the same Website.
Copying or storing any of the contents for uses other than personal and non-commercial use is strictly prohibited, unless prior written consent has been obtained from Barazza Srl.
Barazza Srl reserves the right to modify, cancel or suspend all or any of the characteristics of the Website at any time, including the availability of all or any part of the Website, the functionality and the database contained therein.
Barazza Srl shall also be entitled to correct any errors or omissions in any part of the Website or to impose restrictions on certain functions and services, or to limit users’ access to parts or to the entire Website without any obligation to notify and without this implying any liability on its part.

5. Disclaimer of Warranty and Limitation of Liability
The user acknowledge that he/she is using the Website at his/her own risk. The services connected to the Website are provided in the country where the Website is located and Barazza Srl explicitly negates any guarantee, including, by way of example, guarantees of accuracy, reliability, ownership, non-infringement, suitability for specific purposes or any other guarantee, condition, insurance or declaration, oral, written or in electronic format, including, but not limited to, any guarantee as to the accuracy or completeness of any information contained on the Website or provided by the Website itself. The contents of the Website may not, in any way, constitute an offer to the public. During negotiations, users who are interested in establishing a business relationships with Barazza Srl shall therefore have to request confirmation of any information, data or specification eventually indicated on the Website.
Barazza Srl does not declare and does not guarantee that access to the Website shall not be interrupted or that the Website shall not be subject to malfunctions, errors or omissions or loss of transmitted information, or that no viruses shall be transmitted on the Website. Barazza Srl shall not be liable to users of the Website or to any third party for any direct, indirect, special, consequential or punitive damages presumably incurred following access or the inability to access the Website, including the case of viruses presumably received by accessing the Website, as well as the use of or reliance upon the Website, or on any information or material available on the Website.

6. Links
Barazza Srl is not responsible for the content of websites to which users can link through the Website or of websites through which the Website itself can be linked. In this regard, it should be noted that Barazza Srl has no control over the contents of the aforementioned websites and, as these are mere third parties, has no responsibility for the contents and materials, including those of an advertising nature, disseminated on these websites or for the products or services offered on the same. These products or services cannot be considered as being financed, shared or supported in any way by Barazza Srl nor by other companies related to it.

(where applicable) 7. Messages sent through the Website
The user assumes full responsibility for the content of messages sent through the Website and undertakes, as the party solely responsible, to relieve Barazza Srl, its representatives and employees and any partner of Barazza Srl, from any claim for direct and/or consequential damages and undertakes to indemnify Barazza Srl, its representatives and employees and any partner of Barazza Srl for any possible charge deriving from third party claims or actions against the same, for damages resulting from the conduct of the user or of persons authorised by the user to access the service.
The user undertakes to use the Website without carrying out any detrimental prejudicial acts towards third parties, to not transmit or spread material deemed illegal, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory and/or libelous, vulgar, obscene, violating, intentionally or unintentionally, any applicable law or regulations, and therefore paying particular attention to ensure compliance with data privacy protection rules, with laws on the protection of intellectual and industrial property, on the protection of personal data, as well as with the current rules on cybercrimes and telecommunications.
Any information or material provided by the user through the Website cannot be considered as having a confidential or private nature. Barazza Srl therefore reserves the right to unconditionally make use of this information and materials, based on the methods it deems appropriate. Moreover, Barazza Srl does not implement any type of preventive controls on the content provided by users. However, Barazza Srl reserves the right to remove and block, at any time, the publication of content deemed as a possible violation by users.

8. Applicable laws and jurisdiction
The user acknowledges and agrees, for all purposes, that any disputes that may arise from access and/or use of the Website shall be subject to Italian laws and shall fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of an Italian court.

9. Changes 
The aforementioned rules may be modified by Barazza Srl from time to time, with corresponding communication of any revisions provided on this page. Continued use of the Website by the user shall be equivalent to acceptance by the same user of such changes or revisions of these rules. For this reason, Barazza Srl advises the user to visit this page regularly.